Most Beautiful Bollywood Actress - Riya Sen



For those who love Indian girls, they must know riya sen name, she was one of the most beautiful indian actress.

Riya sen is an Indian film actress and model. Riya, who hails from a family of actors including her grandmother Suchitra Sen, mother Moon Moon Sen and sister Raima Sen, began her acting career in 1991 as a child artiste in the film Vishkanya. Her first commercial success in her film career was with Style, a 2001 Hindi low-budget sex comedy directed by N. Chandra. Some of her other films include producer Pritish Nandy's musical film, Jhankaar Beats (2001) in Hinglish, director David Dhawan's comedy film, Shaadi No. 1 (2005) and director-cinematographer Santhosh Sivan's Malayalam horror film Ananthabhadram (2005).


At the age of 18, National Film Awards winning director Bharathiraja's Tamil film, Taj Mahal (2000), which did not achieve commercial success.[1]Although films like Style and Jhankar Beats succeeded commercially, most of her later films have generated less revenue

Name : Riya Sen
Birth name : Riya Dev Varma
Sex : Female
Birthdate : January 24, 1981 (1981-01-24)
Birth place : Kolkata, West Bengal, India
Height : 5' 1" (1.55 m)
Profession : Actress, Model
Education : Loreto House; Kolkata, Rani Birla College; Kolkata
Other Talents : Kathak dancing and Kickboxing
Father : Bharat Dev Varma
Mother : Moon Moon Sen (Actress)
Sister : Raima Sen (Actress)
Grandmother : Suchitra Sen (Actress)
Debut Film as Female lead : Taj Mahal (Tamil)
Claim to Fame : Her role in the film Style (Hindi)











loading...
Most Beautiful Bollywood Actress - Riya Sen Most Beautiful Bollywood Actress - Riya Sen Reviewed by Chika Anindita on 8:52 PM Rating: 5

No comments:

Powered by Blogger.