Celina Jaitley - Indian Most Beautiful Lady



She was born in Kabul, Afghanistan on June 9, 1981. She was crowned Miss India in 2001. She has appeared in several movies and music videos (including the Bombay Vikings' Zara Nazron Se Kehdo video). Celina Jaitley was born in Kabul, Afghanistan on 9th June 1981 to an Afghan mother and an Indian father. Her Punjabi father is a former Indian Army Officer. Her mother is an Afghan and a child psychologist by profession as well as being a former beauty queen.

Date of Birth : 9 June 1981
Birth Name : Celina Jiya Jaitley
Birth Place : Kabul, Afghanistan
Nickname : Chinto
Height : 5′ 6″ (1.68 m)
Celina Jaitley born on June 9th, 1981 in Kabul, the Capital of Afghanistan



Celina jaitley is one amongst the most beautiful heroines in the Bollywood film industry. Celina literally means "the goddess of the moon". It goes true with her present status who is shining like moon. She was born in 1981 to a Punjabi father who was an Indian Army officer and mother an Afghan and is a child psychologist by profession. Her schooling has gone through numerous numbers of transfers because of her father's frequent transfers.

Although Celina too wanted to take the combined Defence Services exam but the destiny had something else stored in for her. The glamorous world of modelling and bollywood all came by chance for her. After completing her graduation she was working for a cellphone company in the marketing department. Here she participated in a beauty contest just for the sake of participation but to utter astonishment she emerged to be the winner. This motivated her to participate in the Miss India contest and who knew that she will be the one to win. She was crowned as Miss India 2001. Not only this she had many other titles won like "Miss Beautiful Skin", Miss Best Clothes, MTVs most wanted.

Then she stepped in the world of Bollywood cinema with "Janasheen" Inspite of all her exposures the movie was not a hit and what she could earn was the rapport of sex symbol with all her bikini shots.

She also appeared in Khel which again was not a hit. Her next release will be Idiot with Zayed Khan. Its a remake of telgu film Appu. Its a college campus love story replete with fun and light hearted situations. Then Feroz Khan one more movie Shaadi No. 1 which has been behind schedule. She also appeared in "No Entry" opposite Fardeen Khan. Though she has not made anything big till date in the world of cinema she is sure to make it big some day





Click For Larger











loading...
Celina Jaitley - Indian Most Beautiful Lady Celina Jaitley - Indian Most Beautiful Lady Reviewed by Chika Anindita on 9:57 PM Rating: 5

2 comments:

  1. i wana fuck her sexy beach

    ReplyDelete
  2. WOW ! This blog is soo sexy and hot. All indian models is very sexxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxy and hot. I love this post very much. Thanks for this nice post.

    ReplyDelete

Powered by Blogger.